RPS ASSETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2013

Address

RPS ASSETS LIMITED
2-4 QUEEN STREET
NORWICH
NR2 4SQ
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06357893
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2007
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£95,000.00 on 30 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
30 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Clamp
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Clamp
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

REDWOOD POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PARKER ANDREWS
34-40 KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1PD
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2011 FROM, 314 SPROWSTON ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR3 4EJ
Changed 21 Dec 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2011 FROM, WINDSOR TERRACE 76-80 THORPE ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1BA
Changed 18 Nov 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/10/2009 FROM, HANWORTH HOUSE, 43 BULL STREET, HOLT, NORFOLK, NR25 6HP
Changed 6 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 15 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 29 Jan 2010 5
31 Aug 2008 22 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years