RTV - WORLDNET SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

RTV - WORLDNET SHIPPING LIMITED
AMICABLE HOUSE
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC233010
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £423,647 £474,063 £403,905
Debtors: £216,758 £238,488 £497,680
Creditors due within one year: £277,972 £234,554 £400,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £362,433 £477,997 £500,911
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,656 £26,025
Total Assets less Liabilities: £404,499 £545,594 £542,257
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £404,499 £545,594 £542,257
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Smith Law Practice Limited
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Ritchie
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ronald Ritchie
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Janet Ritchie
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Janet Ritchie
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OILFIELD RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2003
ABERDEEN COMPOSITE COMPANY (1210) LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 WELLHEADS CRESCENT
WELLHEADS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB217GA
Changed 2 Apr 2008

UNIT 6 HOWE MOSS DRIVE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEEN AB21 0GL
Changed 17 Jan 2007

UNIT 13, ROBERT LEONARD CENTRE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEENSHIRE AB21 0GG
Changed 30 Apr 2005

UNIT 13, ROBERT LEONARD CENTRE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEENSHIRE AB21 0GG
Changed 31 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 30 Aug 2018 9
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years