RUBICON INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

RUBICON INTERIORS LIMITED
UNIT 5
MOREWOOD CLOSE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN13 2HU
Phone: 020 3818 5700
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06662690
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £205,476 £635,357 £662,517
Debtors: £2,242,333 £1,882,645 £1,213,975
Creditors due within one year: £3,324,317 £3,329,750 £2,256,839
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,146 £31,924 £151,653
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £193,467
Total Assets less Liabilities: £163,714 £136,820 £120,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £163,714 £136,820 £120,591
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Scott Smith
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Vincent
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUBE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

CAUSEWAY HOUSE CHIDDINGSTONE CAUSEWAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN11 8JP
Changed 9 Feb 2016

QUBE HOUSE LEAVERS BUSINESS PARK
CHIDDINGSTONE CAUSEWAY
EDENBRIDGE
TN11 8JU
Changed 9 Dec 2011

LOCKSKINNERS BARN CHIDDINGSTONE
EDENBRIDGE
TN8 7NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years