RUGBY RADIO STATION (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Address

RUGBY RADIO STATION (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04944892
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
12 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Diemer
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sally Leonard
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Luscombe
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graeme Paton
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PROLOGIS UK LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

JAMESTOWN (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ

81 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7AJ
Changed 19 Mar 2004

ST. HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 26 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years