RUSH DRINKS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 21 Nov 2018)

Address

RUSH DRINKS LTD
ROONEY ASSOCIATES
CAPITAL HOUSE 2 MARKET STREET
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 0DN
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 21 Nov 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Nov 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04578318
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£854.00 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Ashton
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Yvonne Peels
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

ATOMIC ENERGY DRINK (UK) LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

HARRISON & CO ENTERPRISE CENTRE 1 BEECHES ROAD
OFFICE NO 7
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 6QE
Changed 4 Feb 2014

C/O ROONEY ASSOCIATES
2ND FLOOR 19 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 4SX
Changed 29 Jan 2014

CAPITAL HOUSE 2 MARKET STREET
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 0DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2012

UNIT 4 WITHINS ROAD
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2012

ASHPOOLE HOUSE
SANDY LANE
LOWTON
WARRINGTON
WA3 1BG
Changed 27 Sep 2010

BTC HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCS PR3 3JY
Changed 22 Nov 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 21 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 12 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 30 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 10 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years