BIOGREEN ORGANIC LIMITED

Address

BIOGREEN ORGANIC LIMITED
13 HARBOUR SQUARE
WATERSIDE MARINA
BRIGHTLINGSEA
ENGLAND
CO7 0GE
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08427980
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £270 £370 £522
Creditors due within one year: £2,029 £1,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,232 £44 £753
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,211 £822 £1,185
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,443 -£1,880 -£889
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,443 -£1,880 -£889
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dun
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Dun
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUSSIAN STRENGTH LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2018

Previous Addresses

13 HARBOUR SQUARE
WATERSIDE MARINA
BRIGHTLINGSEA
ESSEX
CO7 0GE
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2017

C/O MICHAEL DUN
FLAT 3 BEECH TREE LODGE LEXDEN ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3RA
Changed 6 Sep 2017

C/O MICHAEL DUN
FLAT 3 BEECH TREE LODGE LEXDEN ROAD
COLCHESTER
CO3 3RA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2015

THE COACH HOUSE COLCHESTER ROAD
THORPE LE SOKEN
CO16 0LA
Changed 19 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years