RUTH FRADGLEY LIMITED

Address

RUTH FRADGLEY LIMITED
ROYAL OAK CHAMBERS 22 VILLAGE ROAD
HIGHER BEBINGTON
WIRRAL
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CH63 8PT
Classification:

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08254385
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £15,750 £1,851
Debtors: £259
Creditors due within one year: £9,568 £1,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,182 £289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,182 £289
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Fradgley
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHWARD LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

ALDGATE HOUSE 1-4 MARKET PLACE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1RS
Changed 17 Jun 2016

ALDGATE HOUSE 1-4 MARKET PLACE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2013

26 LONDON ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 6YX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 16 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 17 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years