RVRC PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 30 June 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 2 720 MANDARIN COURT WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA1 1GG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£846
Current creditors
£842
Shareholders funds
£4
View full financial accounts

Company number
05360258
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2020

Next statement due by 24 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED11 October 2006
SWIFT FIRE & SECURITY (BRISTOL) LIMITED22 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2012 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

20/08/1920 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL JACKSON

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL KEITH JACKSON

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company