S A BASON LIMITED

Address

S A BASON LIMITED
4 SANDY LANE
RED BULL
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE
TF9 2QP
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08435970
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,922 £19,298 £22,075
Debtors: £31,316 £17,143 £21,232
Creditors due within one year: £46,046 £40,701
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,808 -£4,260 £43,307
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,313
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,261 £2,481 £3,152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,261 £2,481 £3,152
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Bason
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S A BASIN LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years