S C C & F LIMITED

Address

S C C & F LIMITED
ST DAVID''S CHURCH
GEORGE STREET
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 1PH
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC403480
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £107,429 £34,105 £91,884
Debtors: £287,810 £225,303 £274,411
Creditors due within one year: £500,842
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,098 -£49,545 -£20,732
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,027
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,921 £1,426 £31,494
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,921 £1,426 £31,494
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie-ann Berg
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Sinclair
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2017
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2014
BIBBY FACTORS SCOTLAND LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 27 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

JULIE BERG LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 31 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 1 Jul 2015 11
31 Aug 2013 31 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years