S D GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Aug 2011)

Address

S D GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
44 HUNT AVENUE
HEYBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4TZ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Aug 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Aug 2011)
Company Registration No.:
03386679
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
1 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

DASHNET LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 1 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 7 Sep 2005 3
30 Jun 2002 20 Jan 2003 7
30 Jun 1999 17 Apr 2000 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years