S & F ESTATES & LETTINGS LIMITED



Last updated 4 May 2017
Legal registered address
106 WALSGRAVE ROAD COVENTRY CV2 4ED

Company number
07016667
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2016

Next statement due by 25 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEMS (HOUSING) LIMITED28 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/179 May 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/04/1729 April 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/09/1615 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/11/1517 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2015 FROM
C/O GHULAM FATIMA BUTT
48 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
CV6 4AB

View Document

17/11/1517 November 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company