Address

S KITWOOD BUILDERS LIMITED
SUITE ONE HEDLEY COURT
BOOTHFERRY ROAD
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 6AA
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07128273
Incorporation Date: 18 Jan 2010
4 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £2.00
on 24 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Jan 2014
Filed on:
24 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents15 available

Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Kitwood
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Kitwood
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S KIRKWOOD BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.skitwoodbuilders.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.skitwoodbuilders.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.skitwoodbuilders.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.skitwoodbuilders.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.skitwoodbuilders.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.skitwood.builders Register
www.skitwoodbuilders.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2014
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code