S & M PERSONNEL LTD

Dissolved on 12 Sep 2015

Address

S & M PERSONNEL LTD
SWAN YARD
70B KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1PG
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04919763
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2011
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Apr 2015

S & M PERSONNEL LTD (Company Number 04919763) Previous Name of Company: S&M Haulage Limited (Changed 3 May 2012) Registered office: 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ Principal trading address: 82 High Street, Watton, Thetford, Norfolk, IP25 6AH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ on 28 May 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, with respect to the administration of the liquidation. Any member or creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, NR2 4SQ not later than 12.00 noon on 27 May 2015. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy forms must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 05 April 2012 Office Holder details: Jamie Playford, (IP No. 9735) of Parker Andrews,2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ. For further details contact: Alex Dunton or Rachel Nuttall, Email: Alex.Dunton@parkerandrews.co.uk or rachel.nuttall@parkerandrews.co.uk Tel: 01603 284 284 Jamie Playford, Liquidator 27 March 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brooks
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Suzanne Brooks
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

S & M HAULAGE LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

2-4 QUEEN STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 4SQ
Changed 19 May 2015

82 HIGH STREET
WATTON
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP25 6AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2008 FROM
82 HIGH STREET
WATTON
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP25 6AH
Changed 20 Oct 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2008 FROM
1 CHURCH AVENUE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 2AQ
Changed 18 Jul 2008

CHEQUERS LODGE, CHEQUERS LANE
SAHAM TONEY
THETFORD
NORFOLK IP25 7HH
Changed 16 Sep 2005

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 3 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 12 Jan 2012 15
31 Oct 2009 1 Nov 2010 13
31 Oct 2008 24 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 2 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 21 Apr 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years