S R SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

S R SERVICES LTD
CARTWRIGHT MILLS
WATERGATE ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WF12 9QB
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03187443
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
23 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Simpson
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ASHCREST DIAMOND DRILLING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR STIRLING HOUSE
STATION BUSINESS PARK HOLGATE
PARK DRIVE POPPLETON ROAD YORK
NORTH YORKS YO264GB
Changed 1 Oct 2011

AVEN BUSINESS CENTRE
TICKHILL ROAD, MALTBY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 7QR
Changed 8 Dec 2005

GREEN LODGE
8 BRAYTON LANE
BRAYTON
YORKSHIRE YO8 9DZ
Changed 15 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 23 Sep 2009 15
30 Jun 2007 7 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 7 Jul 2008 25
30 Jun 2005 2 Nov 2006 17
30 Jun 2004 24 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years