S2 TRANSFER LLP



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
1 CLAYTON WOOD BANK LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS16 6QZ

Company number
OC358217
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2014

Next statement due by 25 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWEET SQUARED (UK) LLP15 July 2016
OC358217 LLP24 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1519 May 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/01/1524 January 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING OFF A LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

View Document

17/10/1417 October 2014ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/14

View Document

17/10/1417 October 2014LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES ALAN NORDSTROM / 01/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company