S4C2 CYF.

Address

S4C2 CYF.
PARC TY GLAS
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 5DU
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03725740
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Bell
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Bryant
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugh Evans
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elin Morris
13 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elin Morris
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gwyn Roberts
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Sanders
3 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RJT 251 LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

LAMBOURNE CRESCENT, LLANISHEN, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 5WJ
Changed 29 Jan 2007

RC TY GLAS, LLANISHEN, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 5DU
Changed 11 May 2000

MFRIES HOUSE, DUMFRIES PLACE, CARDIFF, CF1 4YF
Changed 19 Apr 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years