SAF MAT TRADING LIMITED

Address

SAF MAT TRADING LIMITED
SHARNBROOK UPPER SCHOOL
ODELL ROAD
SHARNBROOK
BEDFORD
MK44 1JL
Classification:

Educational support services

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08461388
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Chalker
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Iain Denning
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Harris
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Harris
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Lavelle
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stelios Mores
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Williams
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PILGRIM ACADEMY TRADING LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 15 Jan 2018 5
31 Aug 2016 25 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 13 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 13 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 28 Feb 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years