SAFE TRAINING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD

Address

SAFE TRAINING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD
335 HIGH STREET
EASTLEIGH
SO50 5NE
Phone: 01329 849 097
Fax: 01329 843 875
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504488
VAT Number:
GB105 7291 29
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,486 £458 £6,880
Debtors: £24,991 £11,889 £15,165
Creditors due within one year: £10,748 £8,360 £15,197
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,729 £3,987 £6,848
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £95,947 £82,961 £72,607
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£68,635 -£64,996 -£48,418
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,635 -£64,996 -£48,418
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Whiffin
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sian Whiffin
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SAFE TRAINING SEVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 23 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years