SAFESTORE LIMITED

Address

SAFESTORE LIMITED
BRITTANIC HOUSE
STIRLING WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BT
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7457 2020
Phone: 020 8732 1500
Fax: 020 8732 1510
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05512707
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£92,453,128.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Ahmed
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Davies
25 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Jones
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Penniston
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Federico Vecchioli
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2015
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE TO A DEBENTURE DATED 9 MAY 2012 AND - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2012

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1663) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
80 £46,500.03
Lewes District Council
1 £530.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 7 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 6 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 9 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 4 May 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years