SAIMEE CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

SAIMEE CONSULTANCY LTD
55 BECKWAY ROAD
LONDON
SW16 4HB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05518325
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,797 £1,797 £615
Debtors: £828 £600
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,625 £2,899 £2,279
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,842 £4,673 £3,803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,842 £4,673 £3,803
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kingsey & Partners
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Bharat Lakhani
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bharat Lakhani
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Meena Lakhani
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Prina Shaw
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEXOLINK CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2012
NEXOLINK LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

28 NORBURY ROAD
CROYDON
CR7 8JN
Changed 29 Mar 2006

28 NORBURY ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY CR7 8JN
Changed 29 Mar 2006

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 8 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 26 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 Aug 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years