SAKR SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

SAKR SERVICES UK LIMITED
48-52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
L18 1DG
(2,021 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07265616
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rahul Aggarwal
1 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Bharat Aggarwal
1 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kathryn Roberts
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURNCO3 LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

52 PENNY LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
Changed 2 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 27 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years