SALLY SALON SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SALLY SALON SERVICES LIMITED
INSPIRED GROUND FLOOR
EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG12 1YQ
Phone: 0800 980 9961
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01060763
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1972 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£8,326,375.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
18 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nina Azemoudeh
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Olivier Badezet
23 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
23 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Michael Dewey
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Faulkner
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanne Finch
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Hull
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Peckham
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Warren Scarr
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Heidi Van Ocken
23 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIXTON (MERTON NELSON TRADING ESTATE) 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008
SLOUGH ESTATES (WINNERSH) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2006
STANLEY MOSS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2003
MAPLE OAK PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2001
SLOUGH PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 1993

Previous Company Names

SALLY HAIR AND BEAUTY SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2008
OGEE LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

210 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TP
Changed 24 Mar 2016

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 21 Jan 2010

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HH
Changed 4 Oct 2005

UNIT 4, AREA 10,
HEADLEY PARK ESTATE
WOODLEY, READING
BERKS. RG5 4SW
Changed 26 Nov 1998

WESSEX ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKS
SL8 5EZ
Changed 8 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £33,367.46

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 18 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 13 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 15 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 175 times in the last few years