SALMAR CONSTRUCTION T/A SALMAR FITOUT LTD



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
38 BALLYCONNELLY ROAD CULLYBACKEY CO ANTRIM BT42 1EH

Company number
NI036197
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALMAR CONSTRUCTION LTD12 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1426 May 2014Annual return made up to 20 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 201331/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/06/1312 June 2013Annual return made up to 20 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/06/1312 June 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED SALMAR CONSTRUCTION LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/06/13

View Document

31/12/1231 December 201231/12/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company