SALT FILM LIMITED

Address

SALT FILM LIMITED
39 ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2DU
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04138272
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £57,829 £67,510 £86,800
Debtors: £41,763 £82,449 £45,276
Creditors due within one year: £84,596 £135,230 £125,795
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,996 £14,729 £6,281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,777 £16,696 £6,281
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Kirkman
28 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
28 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ross Kirkman
28 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Thomas Petch
10 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Eugene Strange
27 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Eugene Strange
27 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REPAIRBOAT LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

CHISWICK TOWN HALL
HEATHFIELD TERRACE
LONDON
W4 4JN
Changed 17 Dec 2008

37 FOLEY STREET
LONDON
W1W 7TN
Changed 28 Mar 2006

10 DOVER STREET
LONDON W15 4LQ
Changed 4 Dec 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Mar 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 9 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 1 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 May 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years