SRS REALISATIONS 2017 LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 15 Oct 2018)

Address

SRS REALISATIONS 2017 LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SD
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01237 420 121
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07189003
VAT Number:
GB987 9571 33
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beale
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Brent
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Byrne
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rebecca Goss
28 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Harvey
28 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carl Priscott
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Angus Thomson
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ross Thomson
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Teresa Turner
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Wills
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2017
THE HOLDERS FOR THE TIME BEING OF THE 5% SECURED CONVERTIBLE LOAN STOCK DATED 19 SEPTEMBER 2014
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2018
SURFWEAR LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

SALTROCK HOUSE VELATOR
BRAUNTON
DEVON
EX33 2DX
Changed 6 Sep 2018

GROUND FLOOR, VANTAGE POINT WOODWATER PARK
PYNES HILL
EXETER
EX2 5FD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2018 (this information was checked on 15 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 115 times in the last few years