SALTWELL SIGNS LIMITED



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
REDFORREST HOUSE QUEENS COURT NORTH EARLSWAY, TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0BP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£146.10k
Shareholders funds
£146.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07156308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALTWELL SIGNS (EARLSWAY) LTD15 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/02/188 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

20/03/1720 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company