SALWAY AND WRIGHT LIMITED

Address

SALWAY AND WRIGHT LIMITED
47 GRANGE DRIVE
SPALDING
LINCS
PE11 1AF
(901 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01406 424 680
Phone: 01775 724 753
Fax: 01406 425 335
Fax: 01775 724 543
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03828103
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
22 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2,990 £942
Debtors: £141,049 £138,596 £131,864
Creditors due within one year: £80,972 £56,173 £48,736
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £188,904 £195,496 £184,245
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,014 £99,014 £102,609
Total Assets less Liabilities: £109,890 £104,781 £92,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,890 £104,781 £92,701
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Smith
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Wood
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2018

Previous Company Names

SHORTGRASS (SPALDING) LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2002
PHILGENGE LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

47 GRANGE DRIVE
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 2DX
Changed 9 Apr 2009

22 CHURCH STREET
HOLBEACH
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 7LL
Changed 29 Sep 2008

47 GRANGE DRIVE
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE11 2DX
Changed 27 Oct 2002

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 25 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 22 Feb 2018 5
30 Sep 2016 3 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 8 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 6 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 21 Nov 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years