SAMUEL EDEN & SON LIMITED

Address

SAMUEL EDEN & SON LIMITED
C/O 50 WOODGATE
LEICESTER
LE3 5GF
(509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05427142
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £766 £2,541 £655
Debtors: £284,146 £295,067 £1,071,289
Creditors due within one year: £2,021,578 £1,984,756 £2,595,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,736,666 -£1,687,148 -£1,523,839
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imran Mohamed
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
GUARANTEE AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2005
HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
STANDARD MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

NO. 570 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2005

Previous Addresses

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6TX
Changed 13 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 17 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years