SANDSTONE COURT LIMITED

Address

SANDSTONE COURT LIMITED
127 HIGH STREET
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 5JJ
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03196317
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Jun
Capital:
£13.00 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Kaffrell
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Kaffrell
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katy Riddington
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Sullivan
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODPRESS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

6 LINKSWAY
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 5LW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2012

FLAT 4 SANDSTONE COURT
DIXWELL ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2LP
Changed 8 Mar 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7
23 Jun 2013 25 Nov 2013 5
23 Jun 2012 4 Dec 2012 6
23 Jun 2011 10 Oct 2011 4
23 Jun 2010 20 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years