SANOFI PASTEUR MSD LIMITED

Address

SANOFI PASTEUR MSD LIMITED
MALLARDS REACH
BRIDGE AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1QP
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01227497
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Davies
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Stubbins
13 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVENTIS PASTEUR MSD LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2005
PASTEUR MERIEUX MSD LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

CLIVEMONT HOUSE
CLIVEMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 7BU
Changed 6 Nov 1998

FULMER HALL HAY LANE
FULMER
SLOUGH SL3 6HH
Changed 1 Nov 1987

UNIT 3
BLACKALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
Changed 21 Aug 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
340 £1,042,249.70
Department of Health
2 £1,581.34
Department of Health [11410]
1 £46,420.20

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years