SANTON CLOSE NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

SANTON CLOSE NOMINEES LIMITED
C/O DLA
RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2AA
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC135168
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Carey
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
7 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Financial And Legal Services Limited
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Ravi Patel
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Bimaljit Sandhu
27 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAVEN CLOSE NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

37 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 1JX
Changed 18 Jun 2004

JAMES SELLARS HOUSE
144 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW G2 2HG
Changed 8 Sep 1999

6 PARK CIRCUS PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 6AN
Changed 7 Sep 1999

OLYMPIC HOUSE
142 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BU
Changed 24 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 7 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 20 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 1 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 6 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years