SANTON GROUP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
C/O DLA RUTLAND SQUARE EDINBURGH LOTHIANS EH1 2AA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£17.55m
Current assets
£522.85m
Current creditors
£60.77m
Shareholders funds
£566.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC192482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUCKFIELD (JAMAICA STREET) LIMITED4 December 2001
RAVEN CHELSEA LIMITED17 March 2003
RAVEN YORKSHIRE LIMITED7 November 2003
RAVEN GROUP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED10 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 12 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/11/1421 November 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1924820332

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1924820331

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

28/01/1428 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FINANCIAL AND LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company