SANTRIC LIMITED

Address

SANTRIC LIMITED
RING ROAD
LOWER WORTLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6AA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04439426
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Duree
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Hodgson
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Hodgson
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIDGE STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

RING ROAD
LOWER WORTLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6AA
Changed 21 Nov 2002

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 13 Aug 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 5 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 26 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 26 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 7 Dec 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years