SARAH DEVINE LIMITED



Last updated 4 September 2019
Legal registered address
SARAH DEVINE 21 TRINITY GREEN MILE END ROAD LONDON E1 4TS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Current assets
£3.45k
Fixed assets
£896
Current creditors
£27.14k
Shareholders funds
£-23.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06719781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFIE LTD6 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

18/10/1718 October 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SARAH DEVINE / 09/10/2017

View Document

18/10/1718 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company