SASCO LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

SASCO LTD.
786-COMPANIES FORMATION
43 PARK ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 9BJ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07860851
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saeed Ahmad
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Saeed Ahmad
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GREAT CONCEPTS SASCO ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THE CASTLE WORKS
MANCHESTER ROAD
ROCHDALE.
OL11 4HY
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 26 Feb 2015 15
30 Nov 2012 24 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years