SAWITFIRST LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

SAWITFIRST LIMITED
TAX ASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
12 HIBEL ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2AB
Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04349695
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

WAVEPLAN LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O FREEDMAN FRANKL & TAYLOR REEDHAM HOUSE
31 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PJ
Changed 17 Jul 2009

43 SHRIGLEY ROAD SOUTH
POYNTON
CHESHIRE
SK12 1TF
Changed 22 May 2008

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 Jan 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 15 May 2009 16
31 Jan 2007 15 May 2008 16
31 Jan 2006 5 Apr 2007 15
31 Jan 2005 7 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 7 Dec 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years