SC (2007) LTD



Last updated 28 September 2019
Legal registered address
WILLOW END STOKE ORCHARD ROAD BISHOPS CLEEVE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL52 7DG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£395.55k
Current assets
£930.72k
Current creditors
£924.43k
Shareholders funds
£6.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06049675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNAPECALL LTD9 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

11/01/1811 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company