SC040010

Company number SC040010



Last updated 1 March 2018
Registered office address
VIEWFIELD ESTATE GLENROTHES KY6 2RG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2007

Next statement due by 16 May 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOWE-WOODWARD20 July 2016


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company