SCAFFOLDING (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

SCAFFOLDING (UK) LTD
Hollyacre
Toddington Lane
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 7PP
Phone: 0800 033 7911
Web:
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Scaffolding UK LTD offers scaffolding supplies. We have new & used second hand scaffolding for sale and we specialise in scaffold hire across the South East.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07398787
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2010
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Nov 2012
Registered Address:
CAWLEY PROIRY
SOUTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
PO19 1SY
(150 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2012
Filed on:
5 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Pearce
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ELITE SCAFFOLDING HIRE & SALES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GRIST FARM LAGNESS ROAD
HUNSTON
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1JL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2013

CAWLEY PRIORY SOUTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 4 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years