BELGRAVIA SECURITY LIMITED

Address

BELGRAVIA SECURITY LIMITED
LAWFORDS LIMITED
UNION HOUSE WALTON LODGE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1BT
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02354211
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£112,112.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £297,488 £1,041
Debtors: £1,148,953 £841,973
Creditors due within one year: £508,623 £287,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £939,438 £568,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £939,729 £570,136
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Scammell
18 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCAMMELL SECURITIES PLC
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2010
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

SCAMMELL SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2009 FROM
THE COURTYARD
HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7HP
Changed 6 Aug 2009

BARCLAYS HOUSE
9-10 VICTORIA STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 3BT
Changed 30 Jan 2002

SCAMMELL HOUSE
HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 7JF
Changed 19 Mar 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 10 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 13 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years