SCANFILE(GB)LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Dec 2018)

Address

SCANFILE(GB)LTD
205 DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 9EE
Classification:

Rent office machinery inc. computers

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05323233
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Brown
18 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Brown
18 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CHESS SET LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 407 VICTORY BUSINESS CENTRE VICTORY HOUSE
SOMERS ROAD NORTH
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 1PJ
Changed 8 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
HOLBROOK COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1DS
Changed 9 Sep 2009

25 SULLIVAN CLOSE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
P06 4SN
Changed 30 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2010 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 2 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 12 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 11 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years