SCARLETS REGIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
PARC Y SCARLETS PEMBERTON RETAIL PARK TROSTRE ROUNDABOUT LLANELLI CARMARTHENSHIRE SA14 9UZ

Company number
03389199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLANELLI RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED26 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAIRE O'HALLORAN

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

24/08/1824 August 2018SECOND FILED SH01 - 20/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 11933137

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company