Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

SCG ESCROW LTD
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(1,994 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05653534
Incorporation Date: 14 Dec 2005
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £1,960.00
on 10 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents81 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kit Doleman
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roland Perry
13 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
KEYMAN POLICIES ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 9 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE),BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 1 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

SOLOR CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2012
ROBINIA SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010
BROOMCO (3988) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

CARRIAGE COURT
25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
BA1 2PW
Changed 15 May 2012
FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 28 Feb 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.scgescrow.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.scgescrow.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.scgescrow.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.scgescrow.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.scgescrow.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 31 Mar 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 29 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 14 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 7 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 3 Mar 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code