SCHRODER PROPERTY GP LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
50 LOTHIAN ROAD FESTIVAL SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9WJ

Company number
SC382120
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2014

Next statement due by 16 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALIFORNIA GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED27 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/143 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MELINDA LU SAN KNATCHBULL

View Document

23/07/1423 July 2014Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GILLIAN ROANTREE

View Document

13/01/1413 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER GRIFFITHS

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company