SCHRODERS PLC

Address

SCHRODERS PLC
31 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QA
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03909886
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£282,528,000.00 on 2 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
12 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 806 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Almanza
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ashley Almanza
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Beeson
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Luc Bertrand
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robin Buchanan
4 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Damon Buffini
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Rhian Davies
14 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Dobson
19 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rakhi Goss-custard
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Harrison
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Howard
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Keers
5 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Keers
5 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian King
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Mallinckrodt
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nichola Pease
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bruno Schroder
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Graham Staples
26 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Massimo Tosato
30 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW SCHRODERS PLC
Changed 18 Apr 2000
SCHRODER HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 18 Feb 2000
GRANARD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

0 CHEAPSIDE, LONDON, EC2V 6DR
Changed 22 May 2000

35 BASINGHALL ST
LONDON
EC2V 5BD
Changed 1 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 12 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 10 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
806 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years