SCM HANDLING LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
GOODWOOD HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE TAUNTON SOMERSET UNITED KINGDOM TA1 2PX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£325
Current assets
£2.16m
Fixed assets
£231.84k
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£256.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04479618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2020

Next statement due by 22 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSONS 113 LIMITED20 August 2003
SCM SPARES LIMITED27 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2019 FROM MARY STREET HOUSE MARY STREET TAUNTON SOMERSET TA1 3NW

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LORRAINE MARIA BOULTON / 06/11/2019

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN ANDREW BOULTON / 06/11/2019

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN ANDREW BOULTON / 06/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company