SCM PHARMA LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2016

Address

SCM PHARMA LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE 33
WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(582 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0191 264 5856
Phone: 01661 835 010
Phone: 01661 833 693
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06641808
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,591,112.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Aug 2014

SCM PHARMA LIMITED (Company Number 06641808 ) Registered office: Unit 6 Regents Drive, Low Prudhoe Industrial Estate, Low Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6PX Principal trading address: Unit 6 Regents Drive, Low Prudhoe Industrial Estate, Low Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6PX Nature of Business: Manufacturer of Pharmaceutical drugs Date of Appointment: 6 August 2014 Andrew Ross and Toby Scott Underwood (IP Nos 13412 and 9270 ) both of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4JP Further information about this case is available from Tom Crookham at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 0113 289 4850 . MEETINGS OF CREDITORS

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Crozier
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Dotchin
5 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Dotchin
5 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Edwards
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Grant Harley
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dianne Sharp
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dianne Sharp
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Sims
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Thomas
22 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VIROPHARMA SPRL
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
VIROPHARMA SPRL
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013
VIROPHARMA SPRL
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
VIROPHARMA SPRL
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
VIROPHARMA SPRL
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
VIROPHARMA SPRL
CHARGE RELATING TO SECURITY ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2012
VIROPHARMA SPRL
CHARGE RELATING TO SECURITY ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
CBRE SPUK III (NO.60) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2012
VIROPHARMA SPRL (THE LENDER)
CHARGE RELATING TO SECURITY ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1179 LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 REGENTS DRIVE LOW PRUDHOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOW PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE42 6PX
Changed 28 Aug 2014

TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 12 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years