SCOPE SOLAR LTD.



Last updated 19 April 2017
Legal registered address
39 CARNACALLY ROAD NEWRY NORTHERN IRELAND BT34 1LS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£9.32k
Current assets
£119.55k
Fixed assets
£810
Current creditors
£111.05k
Shareholders funds
£9.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
NI609680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2016

Next statement due by 10 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRI ECO NRG LIMITED16 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/1712 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2017 FROM
C/O STEPHEN CLARKE
50 BROOKDALE
BANBRIDGE
COUNTY DOWN
BT32 3FD

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

29/11/1629 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/10/164 October 2016FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/12/152 December 2015Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company