SCOTT AND DUNN LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2019
Legal registered address
MOOREND HOUSE SNELSINS ROAD CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3UE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£3.53k
Current assets
£39.50k
Fixed assets
£5.24k
Current creditors
£29.20k
Shareholders funds
£15.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08434436
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 March 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIMULATE LIMITED19 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/198 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2017 FROM MOORDEND HOUSE SNELSINS ROAD CLECKHEATON BD19 3UE ENGLAND

View Document

11/12/1711 December 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/12/1711 December 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company